Management teams

Physical Activity and Sports Sciences

Academic post Name and surnames
Directora Luis María Alegre Durán
Deputy director Susana Aznar Laín
Secretary Francisco Sánchez Sánchez
 

Business Administration

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Jesús Fernando Santos Peñalver
Deputy director Águeda Esteban Talaya
Secretary  Mª Jose Ruiz Ortega
 

Economic analysis and Finances

Academic post Name and surnames
Directora Antonio Díaz Pérez
Deputy director MªÁngeles Tobarra Gómez
Secretary Gonzalo García-Donato Layron
 

Art

Academic post Name and surnames
Director José María Lillo Pérez
Deputy director Javier Ariza Pomareta
Secretary José Aja de los Ríos
 

Environmental Sciences

Academic post Name and surnames
Directora Mª Carmen Fenoll Comes
Deputy director Mª Gracia Gómez Nicola
Secretary Iván Torres Galán
 

Science and Agroforestry Technology and Genetics

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Ricardo Manuel Gómez Ladrón de Guevara
Deputy director Vidal Montoro Angulo
Secretary Francisco Antonio García Morote
 

Medical Sciences

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Eduardo Nava Hernández
Deputy director Francisco Javier Alcaín Tejada
Secretary Carlos de la Rosa Prieto
 

Legal Sciences and Public Law

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Javier Vecina Cifuentes
Deputy director Gema María Marcilla Córdoba
Secretary María Mercedes Serrano Pérez
 

Civil and Private International Law

Academic post Name and surnames
Directora Encarnación Cordero Lobato
Secretary Pascual Martínez Espin
 

Public and Company Law

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Nicolás García Rivas
Deputy director Josefa Cantero Martínez
Secretary Beatriz López Lorca
 

Labour Law and Social Work

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Joaquin Pérez Rey
Secretary Milena Bogoni
 

Didactics of Musical Expression, Plastic arts and Self-expression through movement

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Juan José Pastor Comín
Deputy director Luis Miguel García López
Secretary David Gutiérrez Díaz del Campo
 

Spanish and International Economy, Econometrics and History and Financial Institutions

Academic post Name and surnames
Directora Rosario Gandoy Juste
Deputy director Victor Raúl López Ruíz
Secretary José Antonio Negrín de la Peña
 

Political Economy and Public Funds, Financial and Company Statistics and Political Economy

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Matías Gámez Martínez
Deputy director Isabel Pardo García
Secretary María Gabriela Lagos Rodríguez
 

Nursing, Physiotherapy and Occupational Therapy

Ángel López González
Academic post Name and surnames
Director  Ángel López González
Deputy director Joseba Aingerun Rabanales Sotos
Secretary Ana Isabel Torres Costoso
 

Philosophy, Anthropology, Sociology and Aesthetics

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Manuel Jacinto Roblizo Colmenero
Deputy director Mª Dolores González Guardiola
Secretary Isabel Colmenero Herreros
 

Hispanic and Classical Philology

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Rafael González Cañal
Deputy director María Rubio Martín
Secretary Almudena García González
 

Modern Philology

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Arsenio Jesús Moya Guijarro
Deputy director Mª Jesús Pinar Sanz
Secretary Montserrat Morales Peco
 

Applied Physics

Academic post Name and surnames
Director José González Piqueras
Deputy director Ángel Mª Martínez García-Hoz
Secretary Pedro Huertas Gallardo
 

Geography and Land Use

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Ángel Raúl Ruiz Pulpón
Deputy director Héctor Samuel Martínez Sánchez-Mateos
Secretary Manuel Antonio Serrano de la Cruz Santos-Olmo
 

History

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Porfirio Sanz Camañes
Deputy director Jesús Manuel Molero García
Secretary David Rodríguez González
 

History of Art

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Julián Díaz Sánchez
Deputy director Ramón Vicente Díaz del Campo Martín-Mantero
Secretary Verónica Gijón Jiménez
 

Civil Engineering and Construction

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Javier González Pérez
Deputy director  Fco. Javier Castilla Pascual
Secretary Santos Sánchez-Cambronero García-Moreno
 

Electrical Engineering, Electronics, Automation and Communications

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Juan Ródenas García
Deputy director Roberto Zangróniz Cantabrana
Secretary Pedro Luis Roncero Sánchez-Elipe
 

Geological Engineering and Mining

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Rosa María Carrasco González
Deputy director José Luis Gallardo Millán
Secretary Pedro Miguel García Zamorano
 

Chemical Engineering

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Pablo Cañizares Cañizares
Deputy director Amaya Romero Izquierdo
Secretary Mª Jesús Ramos Marcos
 

Mathematics

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Henar Herrero Sanz
Deputy director José Carlos Bellido Guerrero
Secretary Licesio Jesús Rodríguez Aragón
 

Applied Mechanics and Project Engineering

Academic post Name and surnames
Director José Tejero Manzanares
Deputy director José Ignacio Muñoz Hernández
Secretary Miguel Angel Caminero Torija
 

Pedagogy

Academic post Name and surnames
Directora Ascensión Palomares Ruíz
Deputy director Amparo Martínez Cano
Secretary Ramón García Perales
 

Vegetable Production and Agricultural Technology

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Pablo Ferrandis Gotor
Deputy director José Ángel Amorós Ortiz-Villajos
Secretary Miguel Ángel Moreno Hidalgo
 

Psychology

Academic post Name and surnames
Director José Miguel Latorre Postigo
Deputy director Juan Pedro Serrano Selva
Secretary Laura Ros Segura
 

Chemical Analysis and Food Technology

Academic post Name and surnames
Directora Rosa del Carmen Rodríguez Martín-Doimeadios
Deputy director Mª Consuelo Díaz-Maroto Hidalgo
Secretary Gregorio Castañeda Peñalvo
 

Chemistry-Physics

Academic post Name and surnames
Directora Beatriz Cabañas Galán
Deputy director Elena Jiménez Martínez
Secretary Sagrario Salgado Muñoz
 

Inorganic and Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Antonio Leandro Otero Montero
Deputy director Ana Mª Sánchez-Migallón Bermejo
Secretary José Luis Albasanz Herrero
 

Computer Systems

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Francisco José Quiles Flor
Deputy director Enrique Arias Antúnez
Secretary Pedro Javier García García
 

Technology and Information Systems

Academic post Name and surnames
Director Francisco Pascual Romero Chicharro
Deputy director Juan Moreno García
Secretary Manuel Ángel Serrano Martín